Mr. Dan Stav, Ambassador of Israel to Azerbaijan and plenipotentiaries of diplomatic corps visits the head office of ABAD public legal entity
İsrailin Azərbaycandakı səfiri “ABAD”la tanış oldu
On Thursday, August 16, 2018, Ambassador Extraordinary and Preliminary of Israel to the Republic of Azerbaijan, Mr. Dan Stav and plenipotentiaries of diplomatic corps paid a visit to the head office of ABAD public legal entity with a purpose to learn more about the strategy, goals and activities of the organization. The diplomat welcomed by the director of entity Mr.Rufat Elchiyev and its executives.
In the beginning, Mr Ambassador and his team got acquainted with handicrafts and food products of ABAD beneficiaries at ABAD’s sales center located on the first floor of ASAN Service № 3. Subsequently, the representatives of ABAD informed guests about working principles of ABAD and answered their questions. Ambassador Stav emphasized that ABAD plays a significant role in development of small and medium sized enterprise’s in the country and there are many opportunities for enhancing collaboration and taking joint actions that will be mutually beneficial.